ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS SIKOUSIS - IMO 9343704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:GAS SIKOUSISAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9343704Hits:2,269
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Taken at Hon Kong on 20.07.2007
IMO number : 9343704
Call Sign : V7ME6
Gross tonnage : 3434
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : STEALTH MARITIME CORP SA
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Coron
IMO:9343704
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566104000
Callsign:9V9162
Former name(s):
- Mindoro (Until 2014 Jul)
- Gas Sikousis (Until 2011 May)
- Kerry Ann (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,434 tons
Summer DWT:4,002 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’38.64” N, 104°30’35.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Id Gre
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 22:00:53 UTCId Gre
2018 July 9th, 11:00:51 UTCSg Sin/pgbg
2018 May 11th, 17:00:11 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:15 UTCSg Sin/pgbg
2018 March 30th, 01:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 6th, 02:00:25 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 29th, 03:00:56 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 18th, 14:00:59 UTCAu Bne
2017 July 17th, 06:00:53 UTCPg Pom
2017 June 27th, 08:00:20 UTCVu Vli
More Of This Ship
GAS SIKOUSIS
© John Wilson
GAS SIKOUSIS
© John Wilson
GAS SIKOUSIS & BUNKER V
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!