ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL MERCHANT - IMO 9196228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL MERCHANTAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196228Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Pernis, for Rotterdam Shortsea Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pepin Express
IMO:9196228
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370805000
Callsign:3EUJ8
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Apr)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2004 Jul 06)
- Heerebrug (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heerebrug (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,759 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’17.47” N, 79°56’46.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 155° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 06:00:46 UTCMiami
2017 April 24th, 07:00:23 UTCPap
2017 April 21st, 12:00:49 UTCMiami,fl.usa
2017 April 18th, 10:00:43 UTCPap,haiti
2017 April 14th, 17:00:51 UTCMiami,fl.usa
2017 April 11th, 20:00:35 UTCPort Au Prince,haiti
2017 April 8th, 08:00:24 UTCMiami,fl.
2017 April 4th, 20:00:48 UTCHaiti
2017 March 31st, 08:00:27 UTCMiami,fl.usa
2017 March 28th, 14:00:08 UTCHaiti
More Of This Ship
SEAWHEEL MERCHANT
© Tim Becker
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!