ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI HIGHNESS - IMO 9128166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI HIGHNESSAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128166Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 20.07.2007
IMO number : 9128166
Call Sign : DSEM8
Gross tonnage : 64054
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Ship manager : HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE CO LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Highness
IMO:9128166
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352380000
Callsign:3EXO
Former name(s):
- Msc Highness (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Highness (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC HIGHNESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC HIGHNESS
© Frank Behrends
MSC HIGHNESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!