ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRE - IMO 9235854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBREAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235854Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2001
Call Sign - H9PF
IMO - 9235854
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 29.885
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - KN ARCADIA
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 16/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Juliana
IMO:9235854
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352486000
Callsign:H9PF
Former name(s):
- Libre (Until 2012 May)
- Kn Arcadia (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,885 tons
Summer DWT:52,510 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°20’0.48” N, 25°23’39.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 258° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 18:30:04 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 April 21st, 03:00:00 UTCSt Petersbrg
2018 April 13th, 11:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 11:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 10th, 19:00:59 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 9th, 13:00:19 UTCLower Covee
2017 December 30th, 16:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 21st, 06:00:26 UTCKoper Slovenia
2017 December 14th, 20:15:18 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 17th, 06:50:11 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
Bulk Juliana
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bulk Juliana
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bulk Juliana
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!