ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNCHAL - IMO 7923249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:costalam [View profile]Title:FUNCHALAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7923249Hits:782
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Funchal By TurboJet, HK. Service HK-Macau. I feel this new paint feeling very sharp and very young.

Information:
Made By Boeing (USA)
Model: 929-115-013
Built in 1979
IMO: 7923249

Vessel Identification
Name:Funchal
IMO:7923249
MMSI:477038000
Callsign:VRVI6
Former name(s):
- Jetferry One (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:267 tons
Summer DWT:24 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUNCHAL
© Li Wai Kit
FUNCHAL
© Patrick Chau
FUNCHAL
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Joseph Wong on Jan 12, 2010 12:58 (8 years ago)
Nice photo=) Curious, where did you take it? I am in Hong Kong now and don't know the best place to spot the Turbojet Jetfoils. Thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!