ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TS HONGKONG - IMO 9348493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TS HONGKONGAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9348493Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Approaching to Hong Kong on 20.07.2007
IMO number : 9348493
Call Sign : 3EKS9
Gross tonnage : 15487
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : DOEHLE P
Vessel Identification
Name:Ts Hongkong
IMO:9348493
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372818000
Callsign:3EKS9
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Xenia (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,643 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’54.6” N, 114°5’21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 354° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Hkm
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
23:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:15 UTCKel
2018 July 7th, 12:00:52 UTCHkg
2018 July 6th, 13:30:55 UTCKhh
2018 July 1st, 18:00:36 UTCHkg
2018 June 28th, 07:30:11 UTCKel
2018 June 16th, 06:15:43 UTCKhh
2018 May 20th, 12:00:09 UTCHkg
2018 May 16th, 10:30:00 UTCKeelung
2018 May 11th, 18:15:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 10th, 21:00:11 UTCTaichung
More Of This Ship
TS HONGKONG
© Danylo Myachyn
TS HONGKONG
© mara
TS HONGKONG
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marijana on Nov 04, 2007 10:11 (11 years ago)
Faaaantastic!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!