ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

D DUCKLING - IMO 9213155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:D DUCKLINGAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213155Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2001
Call Sign - 3EAQ6
IMO - 9213155
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 29.499
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - MARINA II, AGIOS KONSTANTINOS
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 18/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bikan
IMO:9213155
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000165
Callsign:S2PZ
Former name(s):
- D Duckling (Until 2008 Feb)
- Marina Ii (Until 2006 May)
- Agios Konstantinos (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,493 tons
Summer DWT:52,064 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agios Konstantinos
© Tomislav Raymondi
BIKAN
© Michael Schindler
BIKAN
© ROBERTO TONINI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!