ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAO YUAN - IMO 7721835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TAO YUANAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7721835Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching to Hong Kong on 20.07.2007
IMO number : 7721835
Call Sign : 3FYI8
Gross tonnage : 18644
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : TAIWAN NAVIGATION CO LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan
IMO:7721835
Former name(s):
- Tao Yuan (Until 2009 May)
- Tai Hsiung (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,644 tons
Summer DWT:29,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tao Yuan
© Andreas Schlatterer
Tao Yuan
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!