ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULSNIS - IMO 9004255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ULSNISAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004255Hits:331
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulsnis
IMO:9004255
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092318
Callsign:D5AH8
Former name(s):
- Cala Pantanal (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Cameroon (Until 2005 May 09)
- Ulsnis (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ankara (Until 2004 May)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2003 May 06)
- Nordwoge (Until 2001 Aug 24)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Scl Africa (Until 2000 Oct 05)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2000)
- Scl Afrika (Until 1999 May 03)
- Nordwoge (Until 1998 Oct 27)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1997 Oct)
- Nordwoge (Until 1996 Mar 25)
- Contship Le Havre (Until 1995 Mar 14)
- Nordwoge (Until 1993 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’6.72” N, 102°22’21.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Epbg A
Arrival:16th Oct 2016
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 16th, 06:00:09 UTCSin Epbg A
2016 April 17th, 09:30:11 UTCSin Pebga
2016 April 10th, 17:00:15 UTCSin Pwbga
2016 March 19th, 20:00:42 UTCMy Kch
2016 January 20th, 15:30:44 UTCSin Aew
2015 December 23rd, 02:41:06 UTCSin Ddw
2015 December 5th, 22:00:15 UTCSg Sin
2015 October 27th, 06:00:36 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
MALACCA STAR
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!