ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI VIJAY - IMO 8913693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SCI VIJAYAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:November 02, 2007IMO:8913693Hits:573
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SCI Vijay leaving Hamburg, 02.11.2007.
The pilot vessel is just pulling away after the pilot climbed on board.

Built at Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries, Geoje, South Korea
Yard No.: 1081
Completed: 07.1991
First name: Australian Endurance (07.1991)
Subsequent names:
- 05.1996 - Australia Bridge
- 10.2005 - SCI Vijay
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: P3RB9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 37.410 / 21.426 / 47.273
L/B/D (m): 232,50 / 32,20 / 12,00
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.668

Registered owner: Sinori Marine, Cyprus
Owner & manager: Tsakos Shipping & Trading, Athens, Greece
Operator: The Shipping Corporation of India, Mumbai, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Dream
IMO:8913693
Former name(s):
- Sci Vijay (Until 2010 Dec)
- Australia Bridge (Until 2005 Oct)
- Australian Endurance (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,410 tons
Summer DWT:47,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
Irenes Dream
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!