ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA BULK - IMO 7214818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:MIRA BULKAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7214818Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1972 at Goole SB. & Repairing Co. Ltd., Goole, U.K. # 573.
Ex: TARA BULK-87, FRED EVERARD-85.
New name 1996>MINA.
Imo: 7214818.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 21/8 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mina
IMO:7214818
Former name(s):
- Mira Bulk (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tara Bulk (Until 1987)
- Fred Everard (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:3,272 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mina
© Frits Olinga
TARA BULK
© PWR
TARA BULK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!