ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE 1

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ELBE 1Added:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:October 12, 2007IMO:UnavailableHits:519
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
Elbe 1, former flagship of the Hamburg harbour police, at Hamburg, 12.10.2007

Built at Schiffswerft Ernst Menzer, Hamburg, Germany
In service: 09.12.1965 - October 1996
Type: Harbour police vessel
Former names:
- Wasserschutzpolizei 1 (1965-1991)
- Wasserschutzpolizei 3 (1991-1996)
Gross tonnage: 113,57 BRT
L/B/D: 32,35 m / 5,40 m / 1,70 m
Speed: 22 knots ( later reduced to 16 knots)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Nov 04, 2007 12:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks, Tomas!

I'm trying hard to do my best... :-D
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 04, 2007 12:00 (10 years ago)
Very pretty vessel. Well done my friend!

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!