ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL YOKOHAMA - IMO 9304978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APL YOKOHAMAAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304978Hits:997
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hong Kong anchorage on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9304978
Call Sign : A8GL3
Gross tonnage : 27437
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI SCHULDT
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Volition
IMO:9304978
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805584
Callsign:CQHI
Former name(s):
- Sinotrans Dalian (Until 2012 Apr)
- Apl Yokohama (Until 2009 Jul)
- Northern Volition (Until 2006 Sep 22)
- Sinotrans Dalian (Until 2006 Jul 23)
- Northern Volition (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,874 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°59’2.35” N, 119°50’12.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Kwangyang
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 03:30:47 UTCKuangyang
2018 August 14th, 20:00:17 UTCBusan
2018 July 19th, 08:00:07 UTCKwangyang
2018 July 18th, 01:50:54 UTCPusan
2018 June 21st, 06:30:55 UTCKwangyang
2018 June 19th, 22:00:35 UTCBusan
2018 May 24th, 12:00:17 UTCKwangyang
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:16 UTCBusan
2018 May 9th, 14:00:55 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 25th, 18:00:31 UTCKwangyang
More Of This Ship
SINOTRANS DALIAN
© Ivan Meshkov
SINOTRANS DALIAN
© Ivan Meshkov
SINOTRANS DALIAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!