ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URAN - IMO 7415034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:URANAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:June 04, 2007IMO:7415034Hits:937
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
On anchor parking at Vanino on June, 4th 2007
Bulk Carrier
GT: 14200
1974 01
Flag: Cambodia
Probably former USSR who knows?
Vessel Identification
Name:Uran
IMO:7415034
Former name(s):
- Shoyna (Until 2002 Dec)
- Vasiliy Musinskiy (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URAN
© andy.ru73
VASILIY MUSINSKIY
© Mike Griffiths
URAN
© Sergey Lysov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 04, 2007 22:19 (10 years ago)
Built 1975 by Stocznia Gdanska,yn 685,B-540/07 type for Northern Shipping Co.,Arkhangelsk.Call sign URBX,IMO 7415034.
10179gt,5780nt,14200dwt; 151,75x21,06x8,69m; eng Sulzer/Cegielski 6RND68,7282kW,15,5kn.
1975 VASILIY MUSINSKIY
1996 call sign UCNA,10133gt,4994nt
1999 SHOYNA,Malta
2002 URAN,Cambodia
rgds asnyk :-)
Derek Lilley on Nov 04, 2007 15:06 (10 years ago)
Hi Sergey,

This ship was originally Vasiliy Musinskiy, IMO7415034.
Renamed in 1999 Shoyna,and in 2002 Uran

Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!