ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astral - IMO 9371878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:AstralAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:9371878Hits:403
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Rendsburg NOK 03.11.2007
ex Name: Besiktas Finland Built: 2006
Flag: Sweden Callsign: SLHJ
Length: 129,75m Beam: 19m


Vessel Identification
Name:Astral
IMO:9371878
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266266000
Callsign:SLHJ
Former name(s):
- Besiktas Finland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,636 tons
Summer DWT:11,317 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Donso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’38.99” N, 10°26’10.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 269° (270°)
Destination:
Location:No Hau
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
20:30:29 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 08:00:47 UTCNo Mon
2018 September 9th, 12:00:53 UTCBe Ant
2018 August 29th, 09:00:21 UTCSe Klr
2018 August 25th, 19:40:34 UTCSe Hel
2018 August 13th, 07:00:16 UTCAnchorage
2018 August 13th, 07:00:16 UTCFor Order
2018 August 11th, 21:00:26 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 1st, 09:15:20 UTCSe Lla
2018 July 24th, 06:00:55 UTCSe Got
2018 July 20th, 12:00:10 UTCSe Soe
More Of This Ship
Astral
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Astral
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ASTRAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!