ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITEN - IMO 9295945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CHAITENAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9295945Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9295945
Call Sign : A8IX5
Gross tonnage : 66280
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : DOEHLE P
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegoria
IMO:9295945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091048
Callsign:A8IX5
Former name(s):
- Anguila (Until 2013 Aug)
- Chaiten (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’39.5” N, 96°8’2.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 61° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:18 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:59 UTCMxver Tar,uk
2018 July 21st, 10:00:51 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:49 UTCMxver P-pdl
2018 July 21st, 10:00:46 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:29 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:29 UTCMxver"der
2018 July 5th, 22:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 4th, 17:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
ALLEGORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGORIA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!