ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFTBORG - IMO 9116008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:GRIFTBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:9116008Hits:627
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rendsburg NOK 03.11.2007
Built:1995 Volharding Shipyard BV, Hoogezand, Netherlands
Flag:Netherland Antilles Callsign:PJAW
Length:90 m Beam:14 m
Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 8SW28, 2350 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Griftbor
IMO:9116008
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304050000
Callsign:V2QP9
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Fjord (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griftborg (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,771 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’21.08” N, 21°8’43.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:30 UTCKarlshamn
2018 September 7th, 23:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 September 5th, 16:00:51 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:13 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 12:00:39 UTCVarberg
2018 August 13th, 11:30:05 UTCGdynia
2018 August 11th, 12:00:14 UTCKarlsgamn
2018 August 8th, 23:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 August 8th, 12:00:20 UTCTo_order
2018 August 6th, 12:00:51 UTCHallstavik
More Of This Ship
Griftborg
© Frits Olinga
Griftbor
© Ingvar
GRIFTBOR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!