ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA W - IMO 8208062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:KARINA WAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:8208062Hits:593
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kreishafen Rendsburg 03.11.2007
Ex Name: Sheila Hammann -06, RMS Anglia -96, Sheila Hammann -92
Built: 1983 Gebr. Kötter, Haren, Gemany
Flag:Germany Callsign: DFWK
Length: 74,5m Beam: 9,46m
Engine: 1x KHD SBA 6M528, 441kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:8208062
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218439000
Callsign:DFWK
Former name(s):
- Karina W (Until 2014 Dec 18)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1996 Sep 05)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 1992 Nov 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,113 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’5.62” N, 8°42’40.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (38°)
Destination:
Location:De Cux
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:51 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 17th, 02:00:13 UTCDe Cux
2018 July 14th, 16:00:47 UTCDe Bre
2018 July 11th, 22:00:31 UTCSe Kan
2018 July 6th, 20:00:19 UTCDe Bre
2018 June 25th, 06:30:49 UTCDk Bdx
2018 June 25th, 06:30:39 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 25th, 06:30:35 UTCDe Wvn
2018 June 25th, 06:30:35 UTCDe Whv
2018 June 25th, 06:30:01 UTCPl Gda
More Of This Ship
HOGELAND
© Michael Brakhage
HOGELAND
© Claus Schaefe
HOGELAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!