ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WASABORG - IMO 9141625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WASABORGAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141625Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/11/3 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1997. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Wasaborg
IMO:9141625
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212494000
Callsign:P3TL7
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Liberty (Until 2002 May 14)
- Wasaborg (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Belem (Until 1998 Nov)
- Wasaborg (Until 1998 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,399 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’18.72” N, 24°43’56.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 93° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Portsaid
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 09:00:38 UTCCastellon
2018 September 1st, 14:00:45 UTCPt-fdf
2018 August 24th, 15:00:10 UTCCeuta
2018 July 24th, 18:00:41 UTCMalta
2018 July 16th, 13:00:16 UTCPasajes
2018 July 6th, 08:00:18 UTCTarragona
2018 April 20th, 18:00:31 UTCAveiro
2018 April 20th, 18:00:18 UTCAverio
2018 April 18th, 14:00:07 UTCCueta
2018 April 14th, 11:00:49 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
PRINCE BASEL
© babür halulu
PRINCE BASEL
© babür halulu
PRINCE BASEL
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!