ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAASABORG - IMO 9196242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:VAASABORGAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196242Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/11/3 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2000. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Vaasaborg
IMO:9196242
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246441000
Callsign:PDAI
Former name(s):
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vaasaborg (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’51.23” N, 11°33’1.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 340° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:30 UTCNlvli
2018 September 6th, 04:00:54 UTCFikas
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:09 UTCFiktk
2018 August 24th, 04:00:31 UTCNl Ahm
2018 August 17th, 03:00:42 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 7th, 04:00:39 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 31st, 09:00:10 UTCTn Sfa
2018 July 14th, 14:00:03 UTCSehld
2018 July 4th, 01:00:14 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 July 1st, 09:00:30 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
VAASABORG
© Marcus-S
Normed Hamburg
© Adrian Ford
Vaasaborg
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 09, 2007 17:13 (10 years ago)
I´m glad that you like it, Marie-Anne. Although the direction of the sun is not quite good.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Nov 05, 2007 17:14 (10 years ago)
Amazing shot Michael!!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!