ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITEN - IMO 9295945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CHAITENAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9295945Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9295945
Call Sign : A8IX5
Gross tonnage : 66280
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : DOEHLE P
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegoria
IMO:9295945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091048
Callsign:A8IX5
Former name(s):
- Anguila (Until 2013 Aug)
- Chaiten (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°21’32.4” N, 79°4’21.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 70° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:18th May 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 10:00:24 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:50 UTCEs Vlc
2018 April 30th, 12:30:22 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 27th, 23:00:21 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 26th, 10:00:51 UTCLivorno
2018 April 26th, 10:00:36 UTCItliv
2018 April 21st, 16:00:55 UTCValencia
2018 April 4th, 16:30:10 UTCHouston
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:57 UTCAltamira
2018 March 31st, 13:00:29 UTCVera Cruz
More Of This Ship
ALLEGORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGORIA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!