ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDGARD - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:NEDGARDAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:8609606Hits:523
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rendsburg NOK 03.11.2007
ex Name: Dyggve -01, Domalde -95, Petuja -94
Built: 197-87 J.J.Sietas, Hamburg, Germany
Flag: Finland Callsign: OJGW
Length: 87,99m Beam: 12,8m

Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’21.82” N, 22°16’34.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:25th May 2018
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 02:00:34 UTCKunda
2018 June 1st, 07:00:41 UTCHamina
2018 May 16th, 08:00:30 UTCSzezecin
2018 May 11th, 22:00:58 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCVasa
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 May 1st, 08:00:25 UTCKunda
2018 April 29th, 10:00:38 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 April 21st, 19:00:24 UTCParainen
2018 April 18th, 04:00:28 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Henk Jungerius
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!