ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN RIVER - IMO 9001021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:PAN RIVERAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001021Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vanino 21/06/07/
General Cargo Ship
GT:6850
1990 06
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Chon Un 68
IMO:9001021
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457709000
Callsign:JVYK4
Former name(s):
- Inter Prime (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pan River (Until 2008 Apr)
- Hch River (Until 2005 Jun)
- Inter Young (Until 2003 Jun)
- New Capella (Until 2002 May)
- New Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,195 tons
Summer DWT:6,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTER PRIME
© Vladimir Knyaz
INTER PRIME
© Vladimir Knyaz
INTER PRIME
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!