ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:9277400Hits:553
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rendsburg NOK 03.11.2007
Built: 2003 J.J.Sietas, Hamburg, Germany
Flag: Malta Callsign: HZJ8
Length: 1375m Beam: 21,3m
Engine: 1x MaK 9M43, 8400kW

Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’10.94” N, 8°34’57.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:19th May 2018
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 May 16th, 23:00:37 UTCRotteram
2018 May 14th, 06:45:33 UTCGreenock
2018 May 12th, 13:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 10th, 08:00:12 UTCVigo
2018 May 9th, 15:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 7th, 23:00:00 UTCHuelva
2018 May 6th, 05:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 May 5th, 07:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 2nd, 06:45:43 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 05, 2007 00:09 (10 years ago)
On the way to Helsinki on charter for Finnlines.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!