ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHA MARIEJOSE - IMO 8021335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAHA MARIEJOSEAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8021335Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - 1982
Call Sign - HPNN
IMO - 8021335
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 19.354
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - EVGENIA, DARYA SHUBH
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 19/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Marie Jose
IMO:8021335
Former name(s):
- Evgenia (Until 2007 Jul)
- Darya Shubh (Until 2003 Sep)
- Celtic Princess (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:33,026 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAHA MARIE JOSE
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Maha Marie Jose
© Vladimir Knyaz
Maha Marie Jose
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!