ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROBRAS 53 - IMO 7385136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PETROBRAS 53Added:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:September 20, 2007IMO:7385136Hits:745
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
Built - 1986
Call Sign - V7IG3
IMO - 7385136
Type - FPOS Oil
Flag - MARSHALL ISLAND
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 152.374
Dwt - 322.446
Lenght - 346.24
Breadth - 57.36
Shipowner - ABN AMRO Bank
Shipmanager - Petrobras - Petróleo Brasileiro S.A.
Ex Names - SETTEBELLO
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrobras 53
IMO:7385136
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002370
Callsign:V7IG3
Former name(s):
- Settebello (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:157,574 tons
Summer DWT:322,446 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Settebello
© Lennart Rydberg
PETROBRAS 53
© Marcelo Vieira
PETROBRAS 53
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!