ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNBAR - IMO 9297840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNBARAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297840Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2005
Call Sign - A8GU7
IMO - 9297840
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 41.359
Dwt - 52.450
Lenght - 264.05
Breadth - 32.25
Capacity - 4.132 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 720 TEU's
Speed - 24.7 Knots
Shipowner - Maersk SeaLand
Shipmanager - Schiffahrtsgesellschaft Oltmann Verwaltungs mbH
Ex Names - P&O NEDLLOYD CAROLINAS, JPO LIBRA
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 20/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Libra
IMO:9297840
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090862
Callsign:A8GU7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dunbar (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Carolinas (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’59.84” S, 71°54’35.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 166° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:41 UTCBaltimore
2018 September 7th, 03:00:08 UTCNew York
2018 September 4th, 14:00:12 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 7th, 04:30:10 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 5th, 06:00:52 UTCCartagena
2018 August 1st, 11:00:22 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 30th, 15:00:38 UTCCharleston
2018 July 23rd, 06:30:17 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 18th, 04:00:00 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 20th, 12:00:10 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DUNBAR
© Gordon Allfrey
JPO LIBRA
© Viktor
JPO LIBRA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!