ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AOLUCKY - IMO 9162992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AOLUCKYAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162992Hits:904
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1998
Call Sign - 3EKM2
IMO - 9162992
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 25.965
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - PACIFIC PROSPERITY
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 22/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Express
IMO:9162992
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212044000
Callsign:5BYJ2
Former name(s):
- Aolucky (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pacific Prosperity (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,965 tons
Summer DWT:47,280 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’39.84” N, 120°17’24.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 159° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 8th, 01:30:58 UTCKhh;;:::::
2015 December 5th, 11:20:36 UTCKorea????<
2015 November 9th, 07:30:14 UTCPhillping
2015 October 25th, 14:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2015 January 11th, 18:30:08 UTCKaohsiung
2014 December 24th, 23:45:28 UTCHk><><<<:
2014 December 17th, 23:45:36 UTCKaohsiung
2014 November 22nd, 04:30:58 UTCHk>>><>:/
2014 November 15th, 19:30:09 UTCKaohsiung
2014 September 12th, 20:00:29 UTCK Hsiung
More Of This Ship
Orion Express
© dirk septer
ORION EXPRESS
© vovashap
ORION EXPRESS
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!