ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AOLUCKY - IMO 9162992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AOLUCKYAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162992Hits:841
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1998
Call Sign - 3EKM2
IMO - 9162992
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 25.965
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - PACIFIC PROSPERITY
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 22/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Express
IMO:9162992
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212044000
Callsign:5BYJ2
Former name(s):
- Aolucky (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pacific Prosperity (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,965 tons
Summer DWT:47,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orion Express
© dirk septer
ORION EXPRESS
© vovashap
ORION EXPRESS
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!