ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MOON - IMO 7810882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:YM MOONAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7810882Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 7810882
Call Sign : ELZG6
Gross tonnage : 29873
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : YANGMING MARINE TRANSPORT CORP
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Moon
IMO:7810882
Former name(s):
- Ocean Luna (Until 2004 Sep)
- Cosco Atlantic (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ming Moon (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,873 tons
Summer DWT:31,246 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Moon
© simonwp
COSCO ATLANTIC
© Jack Sparrow
MING MOON
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 04, 2007 15:04 (11 years ago)
Very nice and scenic photo, just great !! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!