ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVERSTAR - IMO 9194880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SILVERSTARAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194880Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1999
Call Sign - C4MH2
IMO - 9194880
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CYPRUS
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 19.731
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - CENTURY FOREST
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 26/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Silverstar
IMO:9194880
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210219000
Callsign:C4MH2
Former name(s):
- Century Forest (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,731 tons
Summer DWT:31,762 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’27.9” N, 10°5’45.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib
Arrival:5th May 2018
01:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 01:00:28 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 27th, 11:00:26 UTCFr Uro
2018 April 11th, 18:00:10 UTCDz Orn
2018 April 2nd, 12:30:12 UTCFr Uro
2018 March 7th, 12:00:03 UTCDz Alg
2018 February 19th, 01:00:47 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 30th, 12:00:17 UTCGi Gib
2018 January 18th, 07:00:35 UTCFr Uro
2017 November 17th, 12:00:25 UTCBr Ssz
2014 May 26th, 07:00:30 UTCAd Dammam,k.s.a.
More Of This Ship
SILVERSTAR
© Aleksi Lindström
SILVERSTAR
© Aleksi Lindström
SILVERSTAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!