ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anita - IMO 7396654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AnitaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396654Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 04.Nov.07 | IMO 7396654 | ex: Junior, ex: Larissa Star, ex: Pafic, ex: Nova, ex_ Junior Lotte | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: C6PH2 | GT 2.627 | dwt 3.700 | loa 93,15 m | beam 13,64 m | draft 5,63 m | yob: 1975; Kramer & Booy, Koostertille | Owner/Manager/Operator: Alexandra Skips AS, Averoy/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetanios
IMO:7396654
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001282
Callsign:9LU2085
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Adnan (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Junior (Until 1995)
- Larissa Star (Until 1993)
- Pafic (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nova (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’48.91” N, 23°56’1.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 96° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Eregli
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 02:00:17 UTCTsigeli Greece
2018 April 14th, 06:00:46 UTCVolos
2018 April 4th, 06:00:57 UTCConstanta
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:52 UTCKiato
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:39 UTCConstanta
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:39 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:30 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
KAPETANIOS
© evgenii 10
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!