ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TRINIDAD - IMO 9179816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CSAV TRINIDADAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9179816Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9179816
Call Sign : V2AC9
Gross tonnage : 25705
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : TRANSESTE SCHIFFAHRT GMBH
Vessel Identification
Name:Elafonisos
IMO:9179816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016689
Callsign:D5HH7
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Luck (Until 2014 Sep)
- Estebroker (Until 2013 May)
- Csav Trinidad (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hanjin Dubai (Until 2007 Aug)
- Trade Bravery (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tpl Merchant (Until 2002 Aug)
- Lykes Crusader (Until 2001 Apr)
- Tmm Quetzal (Until 1999 Oct)
- Widukind (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,705 tons
Summer DWT:33,843 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’39.98” N, 23°47’57.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 157° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus[gr]
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:00:19 UTCPiraeus[gr]
2018 July 30th, 14:00:18 UTCAntalya
2018 July 27th, 19:00:17 UTCPiraeus(gr)
2018 July 17th, 20:15:16 UTCAshdod(il)
2018 July 14th, 07:00:17 UTCHaifa(il)
2018 June 18th, 09:00:02 UTCCannakale(tr)
2018 May 17th, 09:45:52 UTCAshdod
2018 May 6th, 17:00:02 UTCCanakkale(tr)
2018 April 24th, 18:00:09 UTCHaifa(il)
2018 April 16th, 03:00:48 UTCPir(gr)
More Of This Ship
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
Elafonisos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Nov 05, 2007 03:36 (10 years ago)
Marvellous image, Ivan. Well-done.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!