ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ala - IMO 6812637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AlaAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6812637Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 04.Nov.07 - waiting to load scrap | IMO 6812637 | ex: Gala, ex: Tor Normandia, ex: Gala | flag: Panama/Panama | CS: HP8155 | GT 1.064 | dwt 1.205 | loa 68,43 m | beam 10,57 m | draft 3,96 m | yob: 1968; Sietas, Hamburg/Germany | Owner: Timberlake, Panama | Manager/Operator: E.Svenson, Falkenberg/Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ala
IMO:6812637
Former name(s):
- Gala (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Tor Normandia (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Gala (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ala
© Michael Neidig
ALA
© har
ALA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!