ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swift - IMO 8307064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SwiftAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307064Hits:708
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 04.Nov.07 - leaving locks via stern | IMO 8307064 | type: bulker | ex: Jedi Knight, ex: Pink Sands, ex: Sanko South | flag: Panama/Panama | CS: HPGE | GT 22.009 | dwt 37.687 | loa 188,00 m | beam 28,00 m | draft 10,84 m | yob: 1984; Kanasashi Co., Toyohashi/Japan | Owner: Liegh Jane Navigation, Panama | Manager/Operator : Maryville Maritime, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hw Peace
IMO:8307064
Former name(s):
- Bulk Island (Until 2011 May)
- East Sunrise Taizhou (Until 2010 May)
- Swift (Until 2009 Mar)
- Jedi Knight (Until 2005)
- Pink Sands (Until 1999 Sep)
- Sanko South (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANKO SOUTH
© Yvon Perchoc
HW Peace
© Knut Helge Schistad
HW Peace
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!