ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St James Park - IMO 9072836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:St James ParkAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9072836Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 1993
Call Sign - MDJP3
IMO - 9072836
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - UNITED KINGDOM
Port of Register - NEW CASTLE
Grt - 7.926
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner - Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd
Shipmanager - Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd
Ex Names - LODESTAR SPIRIT
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 27/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha Option
IMO:9072836
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525020058
Callsign:PONO
Former name(s):
- St James Park (Until 2012 May)
- Lodestar Spirit (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,926 tons
Summer DWT:13,940 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°49’34.19” S, 127°57’15.54” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 254° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Wayame
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
05:30:37 UTC
Last update:
6 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 05:30:37 UTCWayame
2017 June 19th, 14:30:23 UTCWayame <<
2017 June 12th, 19:24:27 UTCBiak <<
2017 June 6th, 03:30:54 UTCAmbon Manise<<
2017 May 23rd, 13:00:01 UTCSorong <<
2017 May 15th, 07:00:22 UTCWayame <<
2015 February 14th, 13:00:07 UTCBalik Papan
2015 February 9th, 08:00:50 UTCTg Wangi
2014 December 14th, 00:30:41 UTCTg Wng
More Of This Ship
MARTHA OPTION
© Ships lover
MARTHA OPTION
© Ships lover
ST JAMES PARK
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!