ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halsvik III - IMO 8200151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Halsvik IIIAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:April 15, 2005IMO:8200151Hits:575
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 15.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Halsvik Iii
IMO:8200151
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259522000
Callsign:LJHE
Former name(s):
- Cross Coast (Until 2000)
- Maria (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:818 tons
Summer DWT:930 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’29.56” N, 5°24’0.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 213° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Straume
Arrival:21st May 2018
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 21:00:47 UTCTromso
2018 May 13th, 21:00:00 UTCBergneset
2018 May 7th, 06:30:49 UTCStraume
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:15 UTCAlta
2018 April 30th, 14:00:17 UTCLeknes
2018 April 29th, 19:00:49 UTCBodo
2018 April 28th, 07:00:14 UTCNamsos
2018 April 27th, 16:00:30 UTCOrkanger
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCStraume
2018 March 26th, 08:00:06 UTCMyre
More Of This Ship
CROSS COAST
© Pieter Inpyn
Osterfjord
© frode adolfsen
OSTERFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!