ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINLANDIA - IMO 8002640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FINLANDIAAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002640Hits:434
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
FINLANDIA (ex TRANSFINLANDIA -04) on the Trave at Lübeck passing the Seelandkai, 04/11/07. This vessel has been built 26 years ago at this location when there was located the Flenderwerft.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ani
IMO:8002640
Former name(s):
- Snav Campania (Until 2012 Sep)
- Finlandia (Until 2010 Dec)
- Transfinlandia (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,524 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSFINLANDIA
© simonwp
TRANSFINLANDIA
© Joerg Seyler
SNAV CAMPANIA
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!