ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halsvik III - IMO 8200151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Halsvik IIIAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:April 15, 2005IMO:8200151Hits:571
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 15.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Halsvik Iii
IMO:8200151
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259522000
Callsign:LJHE
Former name(s):
- Cross Coast (Until 2000)
- Maria (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:818 tons
Summer DWT:930 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°35’18.42” N, 5°22’11.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Mjolkevikvarden
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
06:45:28 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 14:00:02 UTCMjolkevikvarden
2018 January 24th, 09:00:03 UTCStraume
2018 January 19th, 10:00:53 UTCAlta
2018 January 15th, 20:00:47 UTCLangstranda
2018 January 15th, 10:00:12 UTCAustvika
2018 January 12th, 15:00:59 UTCEikefet
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCStraume
2017 December 14th, 23:00:33 UTCAlta
2017 December 13th, 15:00:54 UTCBlokken
2017 December 11th, 19:00:10 UTCUthaug
More Of This Ship
CROSS COAST
© Pieter Inpyn
Osterfjord
© frode adolfsen
OSTERFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!