ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT CONDOR - IMO 8225010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:FRONT CONDORAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:January 01, 1992IMO:8225010Hits:2,393
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
FRONT CONDOR loading at Gothenburg, Sweden in January 1992.

Former names:
PHILIPPINE OBO 2 1984 - 1988
NOR-OBO 2 1988 - 1989
OBO CONDOR 1989 - 1990

Subsequent names:
PROTANK CONDOR 1992 - 1996
FOUR STARS 1996 - 2002
FOUR MOON 2002 - 2017
OUR MOON 2017

Built by Uddevallavarvet, Sweden 1984 (Hull No 328).
Converted from OBO to Crude/Oil Products Tanker in 2002.
Broken up in India 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Four Moon
IMO:8225010
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247078400
Callsign:IBDC
Former name(s):
- Four Stars (Until 2002 Dec)
- Protank Condor (Until 1996 Sep)
- Front Condor (Until 1992 May)
- Obo Condor (Until 1990)
- Nor Obo 2 (Until 1989 Dec)
- Philippine Obo 2 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,845 tons
Summer DWT:65,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Palermo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOUR MOON
© Cees Bustraan
FOUR MOON
© Cees Bustraan
FOUR MOON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!