ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDER - IMO 8404290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Auke Visser [View profile]Title:SANDERAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404290Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
What should I put in the Title Box
Only the vessels name and if available the IMO or Registration Number should be inputted into the 'Title Box'

What do I enter into the Description Box
As a minimum you should always add to the 'Description" box where (location) the photographs was taken and also the date taken. Additionally the IMO of the vessel (if applicable) should be added.

Any further information, such as weight, size, ownership etc can also add a lot to the interest of the photograph

Administrators

at Harlingen harbour, 04-11-2007
Name of ship : SANDER
Call Sign : PJSU
Gross tonnage : 2472
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Status of ship : In Service
Owner : SCHEEPVAARTBEDRIJF WESTPUNT, Rotterdam, Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Sander
IMO:8404290
Former name(s):
- Lucas (Until 2005 Nov)
- Oriental Dragon (Until 1998 Apr)
- Sonja (Until 1995 Aug)
- Martini (Until 1994)
- Paul (Until 1992 Sep)
- Tiger Wave (Until 1990 Oct)
- Paul (Until 1989)
- Band Aid I (Until 1986)
- Paul (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANDER
© Yvon Perchoc
PAUL
© bs1mrc
SANDER
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!