ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torvag - IMO 6904935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:TorvagAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:April 15, 2005IMO:6904935Hits:1,660
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 15.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvaag
IMO:6904935
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258446000
Callsign:LAJB
Former name(s):
- Nyvag (Until 2010 Apr)
- Torvag (Until 2006 Sep)
- Tresnes (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ringfjell (Until 1995 Mar)
- Solvind (Until 1991 Aug)
- Biala (Until 1972)
- Naeroy (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:373 tons
Summer DWT:673 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Molde
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°43’22.61” N, 6°29’43.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Costal Trade
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Torvag
© Aage Schjoelberg
TORVAAG
© frode adolfsen
Torvag
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!