ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Jakarta am 13.06.01 auf der Elbe bei Altenbruch

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kvaerner, Warnemünde 012
Länge: 210.4m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 37900 Tonnen
Vermessung: 31333 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Rotterdam
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’30.35” N, 72°59’45.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 04:30:41 UTCCa Mon
2018 September 16th, 08:30:22 UTCCamtr
2018 September 9th, 14:00:18 UTCBe Ant
2018 September 5th, 17:00:58 UTCDe Brv
2018 September 4th, 00:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 August 19th, 11:30:33 UTCCamtr
2018 August 19th, 11:30:28 UTCCa Mon
2018 August 9th, 05:00:25 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 8th, 11:30:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 7th, 00:30:00 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© Jacques Trempe
MAERSK PENANG
© Stan Muller
MAERSK PENANG
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!