ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:757
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ALBATROS, another Phoenix cruiser, in Dubrovnik on November 4th 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’42.05” N, 13°5’29.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Binz / Germany
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 July 18th, 10:00:15 UTCBinz / Germany
2018 July 17th, 11:00:19 UTCEckernfjorde Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 03:00:11 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 July 11th, 11:00:33 UTCTrondheim/norway
2018 June 28th, 11:00:35 UTCBergen/norway
2018 June 26th, 10:30:38 UTCNamsos/norway
2018 June 25th, 11:30:04 UTCSvartisen/norway
2018 June 15th, 13:30:00 UTCHeimaey/iceland
2018 June 12th, 03:00:21 UTCBremerhaven/germany
More Of This Ship
Albatros
© John Grace
ALBATROS
© John Grace
ALBATROS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Nov 14, 2008 18:16 (9 years ago)
Another great shot of "Albatros"This is really nice Neven.
A well done job and thanks for sharing.
Plenty hits but not one singel comment.
And thats a shame.Well you got one from me.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!