ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clontarf - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:ClontarfAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Ireland
Y. build: 1983
Gross: 3,780
Manager: DOEHLE P
Spot: Rotterdam (NL) / 2007-08-25

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’44.14” N, 18°54’18.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:25th May 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 11th, 08:00:00 UTCIpswich
2018 April 29th, 13:30:12 UTCMonsteras
2018 April 27th, 14:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 April 25th, 04:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 April 21st, 15:00:46 UTCEikefet
2018 April 16th, 06:00:44 UTCIpswich
2018 April 16th, 06:00:10 UTCIpswich
2018 April 9th, 01:00:53 UTCRiga
2018 April 6th, 08:00:54 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
Antonia B
© fabianv
ANTONIA B
© martin klingsick
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!