ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD KINGSTON - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD KINGSTONAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Kingston am Abend des 16.07.02 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Flender, Lübeck 666
ex-namen: Santa Giannina
Länge: 182.24m
Breite: 29.94m
Tragfähigkeit: 30252 Tonnen
Vermessung: 21531 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’56.8” N, 13°42’18.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:14 UTCMersin
2018 July 16th, 12:00:05 UTCRavenna
2018 June 19th, 12:00:33 UTCKoper
2018 June 18th, 22:00:32 UTCTrieste
2018 June 17th, 04:00:15 UTCItvce
2018 June 5th, 16:00:53 UTCMersin
2018 May 30th, 04:00:33 UTCItvce
2018 May 19th, 17:30:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 15th, 11:00:10 UTCVenice
2018 May 8th, 12:30:20 UTCCylim
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC GIANNINA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!