ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS TOWER - IMO 8709717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:X-PRESS TOWERAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8709717Hits:986
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Hong Kong (HIT) on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 8709717
Call Sign : HPSW
Gross tonnage : 10139
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : NARU SHIPPING & MANAGEMENT
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Tower
IMO:8709717
Former name(s):
- Kota Sejarah (Until 2002 Jul)
- China Tower (Until 2001 Aug)
- Fairy Eagle (Until 1999 Nov)
- Eagle Tide (Until 1998)
- Fairy Eagle (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kuo Chia (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,139 tons
Summer DWT:14,090 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!