ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADOR - IMO 8016653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:AMBASSADORAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016653Hits:484
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ambassador at anchor,Halifax,Canada on Nov.4,2007.Built 1983 by Port Weller Drydock,St.Catherines,Ontario.Gross tonnage:24,230 tons.DWT 37,203 tons. LOA 222.4 M,Beam 23.2 M.Former names:Canadian Ambassador,1986 Ambassador,00 Algosea,00Ambassador.
Flag:Vanuatu.Call Sign:YJWP4.
Photo Capnken 2007.Corrected IMO # 5.04.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Pramudita
IMO:8016653
Former name(s):
- Ambassador (Until 2012 Nov)
- Algosea (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ambassador (Until 2000 Apr)
- Canadian Ambassador (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,094 tons
Summer DWT:37,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBASSADOR
© KPRonald
Ambassador
© Lorraine Morrill
AMBASSADOR
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!