ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG BEACH BRIDGE - IMO 9261449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:LONG BEACH BRIDGEAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261449Hits:830
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Hong Kong on 31.07.2007
IMO number : 9261449
Call Sign : H9YP
Gross tonnage : 66332
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : EURASIA SHIP MGMT SHANGHAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria
IMO:9261449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014573
Callsign:A8UY8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ikaria (Until 2010 Mar)
- Long Beach Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°49’42.59” N, 72°46’50.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 331° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Usnor
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:21 UTCUsnor
2018 August 31st, 06:00:36 UTCUssav
2018 August 27th, 19:00:18 UTCNew York
2018 August 25th, 13:00:24 UTCCahal
2018 August 5th, 13:00:10 UTCColombo
2018 August 1st, 03:00:27 UTCSingapore_pebga
2018 July 15th, 21:00:27 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 28th, 19:30:43 UTCUs Sea
2018 June 25th, 18:30:34 UTCCa Van
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:02 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
IKARIA
© Geir Vinnes
IKARIA
© Geir Vinnes
IKARIA
© George.Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 05, 2007 00:03 (11 years ago)
Interesting view.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!