ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CURLEW - IMO 8519954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CURLEWAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519954Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kings Lynn (Bentinck Dock) 29th October 2007.
IMO number : 8519954
Call Sign : GHNA
Gross tonnage : 794
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986 by Yorkshire DD, Hull.
Flag : United Kingdom
ex Hoocrest-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alize
IMO:8519954
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181421
Callsign:ERNU
Former name(s):
- Noah (Until 2013 Aug)
- River Carrier (Until 2011 Aug)
- Curlew (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hoocrest (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alize
© Frank Behrends
Alize
© Frank Behrends
Hoocrest
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 05, 2007 10:15 (10 years ago)
Thank very much for your comment. Hope that Gerda Catches her soon for you!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 05, 2007 01:50 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Nice action sternshot, she passed twice Willebroek at September but Gerda couldn't spot her. She was going upstream to Brussels in at midnight, 2 days later she was passing Willebroek domwnstream, again in the dark :-x
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!